Abies koreocarpa (x) ‘Tannja’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$79.99$84.99

Description

Bright, silver-blue foliage on this compact, dwarf fir are very ornamental. A new selection from Europe!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreocarpa (x) 'Tannja'

Common name

Tannja Hybrid Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

4'x3'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products