Acer palmatum ‘Japanese Princess’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slow-growing maple, very much like ‘Mikawa yatsubusa’ which has beautiful pinkish-red new growth in spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Japanese Princess'

Common Name

Japanese Princess Japanese Maple

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Annual Growth

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

7×4'

Color

Green

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products