Picea glauca ‘Robbye’ White Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dense, light-green spruce was found as a witch’s broom by Josh Horky and named after his friend. A very tight conifer with a globose form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Robbye'

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

[email protected] Years

10"x10"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Common Name

Robbye White Spruce

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products