Acer palmatum 'Sharp's Pygmy'

Acer palmatum ‘Sharp’s Pygmy’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$109.99

Description

Tiny leaves on this petite Sharp’s Pygmy Japanese maple are a nice light-green color in spring. The fall color is a host of oranges and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. This Acer palmatum ‘Sharp’s Pygmy’ is excellent for bonsai!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Sharp's Pygmy'

Common name

Sharp's Pygmy Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

4'x4.5'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products