Pinus banksiana ‘Black Duck’Jack Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

Found as a witch’s broom seedling by Don Avery of Cady Falls Nursery. Grows to be a small bush.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Black Duck'

COMMON NAME

Black Duck Jack Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products