Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This mounding to weeping cedar has incredibly steel blue foliage. Its dwarf growth rate and dense, mounded habit make it an ideal plant to fill in an open area of a bed or below a window where something low-growing is needed.
  • This mounding to weeping cedar has incredibly steel blue foliage. Its dwarf growth rate and dense, mounded habit make it an ideal plant to fill in an open area of a bed or below a window where something low-growing is needed.
  • This mounding to weeping cedar has incredibly steel blue foliage. Its dwarf growth rate and dense, mounded habit make it an ideal plant to fill in an open area of a bed or below a window where something low-growing is needed.
  • This mounding to weeping cedar has incredibly steel blue foliage. Its dwarf growth rate and dense, mounded habit make it an ideal plant to fill in an open area of a bed or below a window where something low-growing is needed.
  • This mounding to weeping cedar has incredibly steel blue foliage. Its dwarf growth rate and dense, mounded habit make it an ideal plant to fill in an open area of a bed or below a window where something low-growing is needed.
  • This mounding to weeping cedar has incredibly steel blue foliage. Its dwarf growth rate and dense, mounded habit make it an ideal plant to fill in an open area of a bed or below a window where something low-growing is needed.

Description

This mounding to weeping cedar has incredibly steel blue foliage. Its dwarf growth rate and dense, mounded habit make it an ideal plant to fill in an open area of a bed or below a window where something low-growing is needed.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Blue' _ Himalayan Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$0.00 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Blue'
Common name:
Feelin' Blue Himalayan Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Blue' _ Himalayan Cedar _ to your wish list.