Pinus sylvestris ‘Vargguld’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Golden-yellow foliage on this slow-growing pine gives the tree a bright color tone, intensifying in winter. Found as a branch mutation in Sweden by Brita Johansson.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Vargguld'

Common name

Wolf Gold Scots Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramid

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products