Ginkgo biloba ‘Sari’ Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size Information

$64.99$224.99

Description

This unique, slow-growing Ginkgo was found as a witch’s broom by Kevin Fechke near his home in Nashua, NH. Named for his wife, Sari. One of the slowest-growing ginkgoes around!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Sari'

Common name

Sari Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x2.5'

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Related products