Abies koreana ‘Schwedenkonig’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Creamy-yellow new growth emerges against the dark green needles of yesteryear, making a remarkable contrast on this dwarf, bushy fir.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Schwedenkonig'

Common name

Schwedenkonig Korean Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Color

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products