Carpinus betulus 'Columnaris Nana'

Carpinus betulus ‘Columnaris Nana’ European Hornbeam

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

A dwarf, slow growing conical shaped tree with green, broad leaves. Leaves turn yellow for the fall and are deciduous. It makes a wonderful hedge plant or vertical accent.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Carpinus betulus 'Columnaris Nana'

COMMON NAME

Dwarf Columnar European Hornbeam

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Columnar

COLOR

Green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

HXW@10 YEARS

8'x4'

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products