Pinus sylvestris ‘Doone Valley’Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$154.99

Description

Blue-green needles are very short on this dense, bushy pine. Its pyramidal form and slow growth rate make it an excellent rock garden selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Doone Valley'

Common name

Doone Valley Scots Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x1.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products