Picea abies ‘Liliput’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$64.99$199.99

Description

Liliput is a miniature Norway spruce with diminutive needles and dense branching. A perfect, whimsical little plant for a fairy garden or miniature landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea abies 'Liliput'

Common Name

Liliput Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

COLOR

green

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

HxW@10 Years

10"x10"

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products