Acer palmatum ‘Sister Ghost’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$149.99$324.99

Description

Lightly-colored leaves are finely-toothed. New growth emerges a creamy yellow color, tipped in red. As the foliage matures, it becomes more greenish with darker-colored veins persisting. Fall color is mostly orange and red with lighter-colored reticulation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Sister Ghost'

Common name

Sister Ghost Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] YEARS

5'x4'

COLOR

multicolored

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products