Ginkgo biloba ‘Boleslaw Chrobry’ Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size Information

$79.99$449.99

Description

Large leaves are fringed on the margins of this elegantly-weeping, irregular-growing deciduous tree. A very uncommon selection from Europe. Fall color is a resplendent yellow.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Boleslaw Chrobry'

Common name

Boleslaw Chrobry Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-7"

HxW@10 Years

4.5'x4'

Color

green

Form

Weeping

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products