Cephalotaxus harringtonia ‘Korean Gold’ Plum Yew

Plant Size Information

$39.99$79.99

Description

An upright, vase-shaped conifer with very long yellow-green foliage arranged radially around ascending branches. A very unique and beautiful conifer that has a subtropical appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Korean Gold'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Korean Gold Plum Yew

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products