Picea orientalis ‘Barnes’ Oriental Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Small, dark green needles densely cover this dwarf, globose form of Oriental spruce. The slow growth and tough nature make it a great addition to the rock garden or trough.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea orientalis 'Barnes'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Barnes Oriental Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

HXW@10 YEARS

1.5'x2'

Form

Globose

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products