Pseudotsuga menziesii ‘Mt. Angel Blue’Douglas Fir

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

This compact, blue-green Douglas Fir was found as a witch’s broom at Evergreen Golf Course in Mt. Angel by Stephanie Krieg. It produces many cones at its branch tips, making it a very attractive dwarf conifer!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Mt. Angel Blue'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

COMMON NAME

Mt. Angel Blue Douglas Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products