Picea mariana ‘Whitney’ Black Spruce

Plant Size Information

$99.99$169.99

Description

One of several tiny witch’s brooms found by Josh Horky and a group of several broom-hunters. This one is a miniature with yellow-green foliage, named for his wife, Whitney Horky.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea mariana 'Whitney'

Common name

Whitney Black Spruce

Sun Exposure

sun

FORM

Globose

COLOR

blue, green

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.25-0.5"

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products