Picea abies ‘Goblin’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99$249.99

Description

This tidy, slow-growing form of Norway Spruce makes a dense, globose dwarf. Its rich green needles and choice growth habit make it an excellent rock garden selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea abies 'Goblin'

Common name

Goblin Norway Spruce

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 18-24", #3 Container, #7, 24-30"

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

2-3"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

green

Form

globose

HXW@10 YEARS

2'x2'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products