Pinus sylvestris ‘van Kempen’s Visit’Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$39.99$99.99

Description

This compact, globose pine was found as a witch’s broom by Sam Pratt during a witch’s broom hunt with Jo and Henk van Kempen in Oregon. The blue-green foliage, reddish-orange buds and petite cones make this small pine a great new addition.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'van Kempen's Visit'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x2'

COMMON NAME

van Kempen's Visit Scots Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products