Picea glauca 'Graceland'

Picea glauca ‘Graceland’ White Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A dwarf spruce found as a witch’s broom by Rob Tudehope at Graceland Cemetery in Sioux City, IA.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Graceland'

Common name

Graceland White Spruce

Color

green

Form

Globose

Annual Growth

1-2"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products