Picea pungens ‘Glauca Procumbens’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

A prostrate form with powder-blue foliage. Branches creep along the ground and tips swoop up, making a graceful undulating form. Similar to ‘Glauca Prostrata’ but does not typically develop a leader or upright growth habit.

*Some crops are staked upright

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Glauca Procumbens'

Common name

Blue Procumbent Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

1'x5'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products