Pinus densiflora ‘Cesarini’s Variegated’Japanese Red Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Very similar to ‘Burke’s Red Variegated’ but with a brighter variegation that is more white in color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus densiflora 'Cesarini's Variegated'

Common name

Cesarini's Variegated Japanese Red Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HXW@10 YEARS

10'x5'

COLOR

variegated

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products