Acer palmatum ‘Orange Marmalade’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A new variety with superior orange color in spring. Pure, deep orange color lasts for a couple months before taking on an array of orange, yellow, and green for the rest of the growing season!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Orange Marmalade'

COMMON NAME

Orange Marmalade Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Upright

COLOR

Multicolored

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 6-9

[email protected] YEARS

7'x6'

Leaf Type

Palmate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products