Pinus flexilis ‘Kinzie Rose’ Limber Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf squatty globose form with greenish-blue needles that are 2″ long. A nice dwarf form of limber pine found by Jerry Morris.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus flexilis 'Kinzie Rose'

COMMON NAME

Kinzie Rose Limber Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

COLOR

Green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

[email protected] YEARS

2'x3'

Annual Growth

2-3"

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products