Picea abies ‘Malena’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$64.99$109.99

Description

A low-growing, cushion-shaped spruce with dense, dark-green foliage. Found in Switzerland around 1985.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea abies 'Malena'

Common name

Malena Norway Spruce

Annual Growth

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products