Pinus pumila ‘Draijer’s Dwarf’ Siberian Stone Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Short, silver-blue needles on this dwarf, mounding plant give it an ornamental appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus pumila 'Draijer's Dwarf'

Common name

Draijer's Dwarf Japanese Stone Pine

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

blue, green

Annual Growth

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x1.5'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 18-24", #3 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products