Acer circinatum ‘Sunny Sister’ Vine Maple

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

An upright vine maple with sunny yellow leaves and prominent venation. Similar to ‘Sunglow’ but perhaps a bit faster growing. Fall colors are a mix of purple and red.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, #7, 4-5'

LATIN NAME

Acer circinatum 'Sunny Sister'

COMMON NAME

Sunny Sister Vine Maple

Color

yellow

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

6'x4'

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products