Ilex x ‘Rock Garden’Japanese Holly

Plant Size Information

$54.99$84.99

Description

A female holly with green shiny leaves in a rounded form. A petite plant great for rock gardens, troughs, and bonsai!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Ilex x 'Rock Garden'

COMMON NAME

Rock Garden Holly

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH FORM

globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x1'

HARDINESS ZONES

Zones 6-8

COLOR

Green

Related products