Cedrus atlantica ‘Hillier’s HB Atlantic Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact cedar with an irregular but somewhat spreading habit. Short, blue-green needles make this prickly cedar a nice dwarf for any garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus atlantica 'Hillier's HB'

Common name

Hillier's HB Atlantic Cedar

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products