Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘White Cloud’Bosnian Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

This brand new selection from Poland shows beautiful creamy-white new growth in the spring which fades to the dark-green color by the end of June. A very choice new variety!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'White Cloud'

COMMON NAME

White Cloud Bosnian Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

silver/white, green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

[email protected] YEARS

2.5'x2'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products