Pinus strobus ‘Blue Fountain’ Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Silvery, blue-green needles are very thin and droop from the graceful branches of this narrow conifer. A choice, colorful, and elegant selection that was found as a seedling of ‘Pendula’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Blue Fountain'

Common name

Blue Fountain Eastern White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Annual Growth

6-9"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Weeping

Color

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products