Pinus strobus ‘Stowe Pillar’Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than ‘Fastigiata.’ Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Stowe Pillar'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 3-4', #7, 4-5'

Common name

Stowe Pillar Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x2'

Color

blue

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products