Abies lasiocarpa ‘Pride’s Select’ Subalpine Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A selection from Oregon Pride Nursery with bright blue foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Pride's Select'

Common name

Pride's Select Subalpine Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-8"

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products