Acer palmatum ‘Anne Irene’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99$324.99

Description

This slow-growing, upright maple has very light colored leaves with a yellowish tone in summer.Leaf margins are highlighted by a bright reddish color, giving a nice contrast. Fall color is red.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Anne Irene'

Common name

Anne Irene Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

COLOR

yellow

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products