Picea abies ‘Biggy’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch’s broom on Picea abies ‘Acrocona’ at Gee Farms.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Biggy'

Common Name

Biggy Norway Spruce

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x1.5'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

Growth Rate

Miniature

COLOR

green

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products