Picea glauca ‘Blue Lagoon’ White Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A tight, globose spruce with fairly lush needles and bright blue color. Found as a witch’s broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Blue Lagoon'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Common Name

Blue Lagoon White Spruce

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products