Pinus strobus ‘Sarah Rachel’Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$154.99

Description

An upright, pyramid-shaped tree with soft, bright green foliage. Found by Sidney Waxman and named for his granddaughter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Sarah Rachel'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Sarah Rachel Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2'

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Open/Sculptural

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products