Pinus parviflora ‘Koru’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fairly slender, upright pine with briht blue foliage and fairly horizontal branching.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Koru'

Common name

Koru Japanese White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

3-6"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

4.5'x2.5'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products