Pinus mugo ‘Milky Way’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99$169.99

Description

Beautiful creamy-white variegation, most prominent on new growth, adorns the tips of the needles on this dwarf pine. Formerly called “‘P. Vereijken’.” Some shade helps prevent the foliage from burning.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Milky Way'

Common name

Milky Way Mugo Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

silver/white

Form

Globose

Annual Growth

1-3"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

HXW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products