Larix kaempferi ‘Peve Tunnis’Japanese Larch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing larch was found as a witch’s broom by Piet Vergeldt in the Netherlands. Its blue-green foliage is short on stout branches that are pink once the needles drop in the fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix kaempferi 'Peve Tunnis'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 18-24"

Common name

Peve Tunnis Japanese Larch

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

HxW@10 Years

3'x3'

COLOR

blue

SUN EXPOSURE

sun

FORM

Globose

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products