Picea pungens ‘Niemetz’

Picea pungens ‘Niemetz’Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$199.99

Description

Cream-colored new growth makes this upright, pyramidal Colorado spruce colorful in the spring, while rich, blue-green foliage in summer and winter give it color the rest of the year. A fairly slow-growing, beautiful selection from Europe!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Niemetz'

Common name

Niemetz Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

8'x4'

COLOR

silver/white

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products