Calocedrus decurrens ‘Maupin Glow’ Incense Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Lemon-lime foliage intensifies in winter. The nice dense, pyramidal form of this slow-growing conifer make it a nice addition to any landscape. Orange-red twigs add further color to this California Incense Cedar.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Calocedrus decurrens 'Maupin Glow'

COMMON NAME

Maupin Glow California Incense Cedar

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

5'x3'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 6-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code