Picea pungens ‘Vanc’Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$204.99

Description

A yellow variety, new from Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container, #7, 18-24", #7, 30-36"

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Vanc'

Common name

Vanc Colorado Spruce

Color

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code