Picea glauca ‘Sanders Blue’Alberta Spruce

Plant Size Information

$34.99

Description

Short, thick needles are a prominent blue-green color, accented by the small, orange-brown buds.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Sanders Blue'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

COMMON NAME

Sanders Blue White Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HXW@10 YEARS

1.5'x1'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products