Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Kaleidoscope’ Specimen 2013

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fairly slender, upright cultivar with brightly colored spring growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Kaleidoscope'

COMMON NAME

Kaleidoscope Bosnian Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x3'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

DIMENSIONS

8×4.5

CONTAINER SIZE

#95

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code