Pinus edulis ‘Farmy’ Two-Needle Pinyon

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dense, globose selection with incredibly short, gray-green needles. This variety was found as a witch’s broom by Jerry Morris, and it is a choice selection of a species uncommonly seen available!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus edulis 'Farmy'

Common Name

Farmy Two-Needle Pinyon

FORM

Globose

COLOR

green

Plant Size

#1 Container

Growth Rate

Miniature

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products