Thuja plicata ‘Kager’s Beauty’ Specimen 2301

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This rare Thuja has a form similar to that of ‘Whipcord’ but with more flattened foliage and more branching. A fairly prostrate, dark-green plant that has a wonderful form and unique texture.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thuja plicata 'Kager's Beauty'

Common name

Kager's Beauty Western Red Cedar

COLOR

green

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

8"x10"

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, Specimen

DIMENSIONS

3×6.5'

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

Growth Rate

Large

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products