Pinus mugo ‘Gerringong’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99$324.99

Description

A fun, variegated variety of Mugo Pine. Rustic orange limbs display a whirl of short needles that are green, green and yellow, and yellow. An interesting conifer to behold!.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 18-24", #7, 24-30"

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Gerringong'

Common name

Gerringong Variegated Mugo Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

Color

variegated

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products