Acer palmatum ‘Pastel’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$169.99

Description

New leaves display a light pink, almost creamy color to the leaves. Summer leaf coloration is similar to that of Amber Ghost but with a lighter reticulation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Pastel'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Pastel Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

HxW@10 Years

8'x10'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products